2017 -2018 Varsity Basketball Schedule

Sat
Oct 28
PICAYUNE JAMBOREE VB
Sat
Oct 28
at Harrison Central Jamboree VG                          
Thurs
Nov 2
at OLA / St. Stanislaus 5:00 JVB 6:00 VG 7:30 VB

Tues

Nov 7
BAY HIGH 6:00 VG 
Thurs
Nov 9
DIBERVILLE 6:00 VG 7:30 VB
Sat
Nov 11
GULFPORT   2:00 JVG 3:00 VG
Mon
Nov 13
at Forrest County 5:00 JVG 6:00 VG 7:30 VB
Thurs
Nov 16
PASS CHRISTIAN 6:00 VG 7:30 VB
Mon-Tue
   Nov  20-21
at Hancock Tournament VG VB - TBA
Fri
Nov 24
at PRCC Wildcat Classic vs Stone 4:00 VB
Sat
Nov 25
at PRCC Wildcat Classic vs Pelahatchie 1:00 VG
Thurs
Nov 30
at Northeast Jones 5:00 JVB 6:00 VG 7:30 VB
Tues
Dec 5
at Poplarville 5:00 JVB 6:00 VG 7:30 VB
Fri
Dec 8
at East Marion 5:00 JVB 6:00 VG 7:30 VB 
Sat
Dec 9
at WAR ON THE SHORE  vs. Bay High 5:00 VB
Sat
Dec 9
at COACHES vs. CANCER Classic (at Pearl) VG - TBA
Fri
Dec 15
at Long Beach 5:00 JVG 6:00 VG 7:30 VB
Thurs-Fri
    Dec 21-22
PICAYUNE HOLIDAY CLASSIC VG, VB                          
Wed-Fri
   Dec  27-29
at GULFPORT HARDWOOD CLASSIC VB – TBA
Wed-Thurs
 Dec 27-28
at BAY HIGH TOURNAMENT VG – TBA
Fri
**Jan 5
PASCAGOULA 5:00 JVB 6:00 VG 7:30 VB
Tues
**Jan 9
HATTIESBURG* 5:00 JVG 6:00 VG 7:30 VB
Fri
**Jan 12
at Pearl River Central* 5:00 JVB 6:00 VG 7:30 VB
Mon
Jan 15
at MLK CLASSIC vs. Jim Hill 1:30 VB
Fri
**Jan 19
NORTH PIKE*  5:00 JVB 6:00 VG 7:30 VB
Tues
**Jan 23
GEORGE COUNTY 5:00 JVB 6:00 VG 7:30 VB
Fri
**Jan 26
PEARL RIVER CENTRAL* 5:00 JVG 6:00 VG 7:30 VB
Sat
**Jan 27
at COAST COLISEUM HOOPSFEST (Biloxi) VB  TBA
Tues
**Jan 30
at Hattiesburg* 5:00 JVB 6:00 VG 7:30 VB
Fri
**Feb 2
at North Pike* 5:00 JVG 6:00 VG 7:30 VB
Fri
**Feb 9
HANCOCK (SENIOR NIGHT) 4:00 JVG 5:00 JVB 6:00 VG 7:30 VB
Tues-Fri
**Feb 13
at District 7-4A Tournament (H'BURG)                                                                                   
Mon/Tues
    **Feb 19-20
1st Round Playoffs
Fri/Sat
**Feb 23-24
2nd Round Playoffs
**Mar 1-10
State Tournament (Jackson)

HOME GAMES in BOLD CAPITAL LETTERS

** Games on WRJW 1320 AM wrjwradio.com WRJW smart phone app

* District Games        Girls Head Coach:  Toby Bush        Boys Head Coach:  Kelton Thompson

                                                                                                 Asst. Coach:  Becca Ruckes            Asst. Coaches: Eric Vianney, Terrance Robinson