2013-2014 Picayune Maroon Tide Basketball

HOME (MaroonTide.com)

Kelly Wise Gym

The Name on the Wall:

Who was Kelly Wise ?

Varsity Schedule

Previous Years

           2012-2013

           2011-2012

           2010-2011

           2009-2010

2008-2009

2007-2008

2006-2007

2005-2006

2004-2005

2003-2004 

 

 

 

 

Day Date Opponent Time
Thurs Nov. 7 at FCAHS Classic (g) 6:00
Sat Nov. 9 at Petal Classic
vs. Wayne County 9:30am/11:00am
Tues Nov. 12 PICAYUNE INVITATIONAL (b)
St. Stanislaus vs. PRC 6:00
Picayune vs. Laurel 7:30
Sat Nov. 16 at Poplarville 2:00/3:30-(jvb 1:00)
Tues Nov. 19 at Oak Grove  6:00/7:30-(jvb 5:00)
Sat Nov. 23 at Tylertown 6:00/7:30-(jvg 5:00)
Mon/Tues Nov. 25-26 at Hancock Tournament
Mon  Nov. 25 vs. D’Iberville (b) 11:15am
vs. Chapelle (g) 12:30
Tues Nov. 26 vs. Pass Christian (g)/Hancock (g) 12:30/5:45
vs. Tylertown (b)/Hancock (b) 3:00/7:00
Tues Dec. 3 at Biloxi 6:00/7:30-(jv 4 & 5)
Fri Dec. 6 at St. Stanislaus (b) 6:15: JVB 5pm  
Sat Dec. 7 at Vancleave Shootout (g) TBA
Tues Dec. 10 at West Jones 6:00/7:30-(jvg 5:00)
Sat Dec. 14 at War on the Shore (b) TBA
Tues Dec. 17 PASS CHRISTIAN 6:00/7:30-(jvb4/jvg5)
Fri-Sat Dec. 27,28 PICAYUNE TOURNAMENT
Fri Dec. 27 vs. Ocean Springs 5:00/7:00
Sat Dec. 28 vs. West Harrison or Poplarville (g)
vs. West Harrison or Stanislaus (b) TBA
Fri Jan. 3 PEARL RIVER CENTRAL 6:00/7:30-(jvb 5:00)
Tues Jan. 7 at Stone County* 6:00/7:30-(jvg 5:00)
Fri Jan. 10 ST STANISLAUS 6:15-         (jvb 5:00)
Tues Jan. 14 at West Harrison* 6:00/7:30-(jvb 5:00)
Fri Jan. 17 LONG BEACH* 6:00/7:30-(jv 4 & 5)
Tues Jan. 21 WEST HARRISON* 6:00/7:30-(jvg 5:00)
Fri Jan. 24 STONE COUNTY* 6:00/7:30-(jvb 5:00)
Tues Jan. 28 HANCOCK 6:00/7:30-(jv 4 & 5)
Fri Jan. 31 at Long Beach* 6:00/7:30-(jv 4 & 5)
Tues Feb. 4 at Petal 6:00/7:30-(jv 4 & 5)
Fri Feb. 7 BAY HIGH 6:00/7:30-(jv 4 & 5)
Tues Feb. 11 BILOXI 6:00/7:30-(jv 4 & 5)
Fri Feb. 14 at Pearl River Central 6:00/7:30-(jvg 5:00)
Mon-Fri Feb. 17-22 District Tournament TBA
HOME games in BOLD CAPITAL
*denotes District games